top of page

It is a white, water-soluble powder. This antimicrobial, cationic substance has a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi, and yeasts. It also provides significant reduction of dandruff, scalp itching, and oiliness with a long-lasting effect. It is recommended for use as a preservative for cosmetics, as well as an antiseptic agent for oily skin, hair, and in deodorants.

Hexamidine Diisethionate

₺210.00Price
    bottom of page