top of page

It is a non-ionic surfactant that is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic cleansing preparations. It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fatty alcohol glycoside, has an active substance of 51-53%, a water content of 47-49%, and a pH value (20% in 15% Isopropanol) of 11.5-12.5. Only in Mexico and Central America.

Coco-Glucoside

₺160.00Price
    bottom of page